Menu
Home Page

Bishop MonktonC of E Primary School

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

 

Mrs Sally Cowling

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead and SenCo

Subject Responsibilities: 

Collective Worship, PSHE/School Council, Assessment

 

 


 

 

Mrs Kay Cairns

Herons Class Teacher - Year 4/5

Monday, Tuesday  and Wednesday AM

Subject Responsibilities:

Maths, Assessment

 

Mrs Debbie Handslip

Herons Class Teacher - Year 4/5

Wednesday PM, Thursday, Friday

Subject Responsibilities:

English and Library, History, Geography, 

  
   

Mrs Kate Filippi

Owls Class Teacher

Year 2/3 Mon, Tues , Wed 

Subject Responsibilities:

Art and Design, Design and Technology, Music

Mrs Julia Russell

Owls Class Teacher

Year 2/3 Thurs & Friday

Subject Responsibilities:

RE

  
 

Miss Kathryn Pickles

Eagles Class Teacher

Year 6

Subject Responsibilities:

Science

Mrs Rachel West

Robins Class Teacher

Reception / Year 1

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Subject Responsibilties: 

EYFS, IT, Outdoor Learning

 

 

 

                                   

     

 

 

Ms Brown

GTA 

Herons Class

 Year 4/5

MSA

Mrs Amanda Coupland

HLTA

Owls Class

Year 2/3

Subject Responsibilitie:

PE

Mrs Sophie Coad

GTA

Eagles 

Year 6

 

 

 

 

           Miss Jade Tulley        

GTA SEN

Owls Class

Year 2/3

MSA

              Miss Donna Riddler          

HLTA

Robins Class

Reception / Year 1

   Mrs Catherine McDonald

GTA SEN

Herons Class

Year 4/5

MSA

Before School Assistant

 

                               

                    Mrs Emma Roberts

                    Early Years Practitioner

                  Wrens - Nursery

 

          

  Mrs Philippa Di Silvestro 

GTA - Wrens

MSA

Mrs Kay Burnett

GTA - Wrens

MSA

 

 Mrs Jessica Connolly  

GTA - Wrens

Before & After School Scheme Leader

Ms Caroline Hare

MSA

Before and After School 

Assistant

Miss Rebecca Worthington

After School Assistant

 

 

 

            

          

Mrs Helen Heap

French Teacher

Subject Responsibilities:

Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Robert Coupland

Sports Coach

Mr Richard Giles

GTA Supply

Mrs Sarah Worthington

Office Manager 

 

Mrs Jenny Graham

School Cook

Mrs Sue Brown

Kitchen Assistant

 

 

 

 

Top