Menu
Home Page

Bishop MonktonC of E Primary School

Meeting Dates and Governor Attendance

Meeting Dates 2021-2022 Academic Year

The full Governing Body meets every half term to review Standards and Curriculum, Resources, Health and Safety, School Development and AOB.

The Resources Committee and Standards and Curriculum Committee meet every term

Monday 4th October 2021 - 6.15pm

Monday 13th December 2021 - 6.00pm

Monday 7th February 2022 - 6.00pm

Monday 14th March 2022 - 6.00pm

Monday 9th May 2022 - 6.00pm

Monday 11th July 2022 - 6.00pm 

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2021-2022

Governor4th October 202113th December 20217th February 202214th March 20229th May 202211th July 2022
Sally Cowling     
Ashlea Costelloe     
Helen Giles     
Julia Russell     
Pete Evans     
Anna Kirby     
Rajasekaran Selvarajan     
Jennifer Barker     
Ruth CurtisApologies received and accepted.     
Emma Roberts     
Sarah Worthington     

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2020-2021 Academic Year

 

05.10.2020

Teams Meeting

14.12.2020

Teams Meeting

8th February 202122nd March 202110th May 20215th July 2021
Sally Cowling
Sarah Nelson
Ashlea CostelloeApologies received and acceptedApologies received and accepted
Rev Jeremy TriggTechnical problems connecting to TeamsApologies received and acceptedTerm of Office Ended 21st April 2021
Helen Giles
Rodney Wilson
Julia Russell
Pete Evans
Anna KirbyAppointed October 2020Apologies received and accepted
Rajasekaran SelvarajanAppointed January 2021
Emma RobertsAppointed January 2021
Sarah Worthington (Clerk)

Kay Cairns

Term of Office ended 8th December 2020 

 

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2019-2020 Academic Year

 07.10.201916.12.201903.02.202016.03.2020

18.05.2020

TEAMS 

meeting

06.07.2020

TEAMS 

meeting

Sally Cowling
Sarah Nelson
Rev Jeremy TriggApologies received and accepted
Helen Giles
Rodney WilsonApologies received and acceptedApologies received and accepted
Ashlea CostelloeApologies received and acceptedApologies received and accepted
Ruth CurtisApologies received and accepted
Julia Russell
Pete Evans
Kay Cairns
Emma OatesAppointed 27.11.2019Apologies received and acceptedApologies received and accepted

Sarah Worthington

(Clerk)

 

 

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2018-2019 Academic Year

 08.10.201810.12.201804.02.201918.03.201920.05.201908.07.2019
Sally Cowling

Apologies received

and accepted

James Hobson
Amy Ross

Apologies received

and accepted

Resigned January 2019
Fiona Bailey

Apologies received

and accepted

Resigned February 2019
Sarah Nelson

Apologies received

and accepted

Rebecca OwenApologies received and accepted
Ashlea Costelloe
Ruth CurtisApologies received and accepted
Julia Russell
Kay CairnsApologies received and accepted
Sarah Worthington
Rev Jeremy Trigg

Appointed 

October 2018

Helen GilesAppointed April 2019Invited by Governors to attend meeting

 

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2017-2018 Academic Year

 09.10.2017  11.12.201705.02.201819.03.201821.05.201809.07.2018
Sally Cowling √
James Hobson √
Amy Ross √Apologies given and received
James Severn √
Fiona Bailey Apologies given and receivedApologies given and received
Rebecca Owen Apologies given and received
Ashlea Costelloe √Apologies given and received
Ruth Curtis √ Apologies given and received
Sarah Nelson √
Kay Cairns √ Apologies given and received
Sarah Worthington √

 

 

 

 

Governor Attendance at Meetings

2016-2017 Academic Year

 03.10.16 07.11.16 05.12.16 16.01.17 13.02.1713.03.17 24.04.17  22.05.1710.07.17 
Sally Cowling√ √ √ √ √  √  √  
James Hobson√ √ 

Apologies

given

and received

√ √ √ √  √  √  
Fiona Bailey√ 

Apologies

given

and received 

√ √ √ √  √  √  
James Severn√ √ 

Apologies

given

and received

√ 

Apologies

given

and received

√  √  √  
Rebecca Owen√ √ √  
Ruth Curtis

Apologies

given

and received

√ √ √  
Amanda Coupland

Apologies

given

and received

√ √ √  
Amy Ross

Apologies given 

and received

Apologies

given

and received

√ √ Apologies given and received 
Sarah Worthington

Sarah NelsonAppointed October 2016√ √ √  
Ashlea CostelloeAppointed March 2017√  √  √      

 

Top